Dominican Republic Tourist Visa

Dominican Republic Tourist Visa details

All the visa applicants are requested to provide all the supporting documents in "ENGLISH" or along with its "Spanish Translation"
No handwritten documents will be accepted. All documents should be typed
Passport Size photograph must be 2*2, with white background, without lenses and accessories
Residence and Business visa will be given in the country of origin of the applicant or where applicant will be legally residing.

Tourist Visa Requirement

  • One Complete Visa Application Form with duly stapled 1 Passport size photograph
  • Travel Itinerary and Hotel Reservation.
  • Letter from the Bank providing: Date of opening of an account, annual average balance maintained during the year, Date of last Deposit. (NO BANK STATEMENTS)

Contact Detail

Address : B-1/20, Ground Floor,
Vasant Vihar, New Delhi
Telephone : (00) 91-43425000
Fax : (00) 91-43425050

Email : embadom@dr-embassy-india.com

http://www.dr-embassy-india.com/tourist-visa.html

Travel itinerary booking for visa processing

  •  
  • Flight only Booking
  • $14 Incl Tax
  • 3 Flight Itineraries 
  • Up to 3 correction on itinerary
  • Time to your inbox -1 day 
  • Free personal covering letter template
  • Free No objection letter template
  • Click Book Now for Special discount
  •  
  • Hotel only Booking
  • $14 Incl Tax
  • 3 Hotel Bookings
  • Up to 3 correction on Booking
  • Time to your inbox -1 day  
  • Free personal covering letter template
  • Free No objection letter template
  • Click Book Now for Special discount
  •  
  • Flight and Hotel Booking
  • $29 Incl Tax
  • 5 Flight Itineraries 
  • 5 Hotel Bookings
  • Up to 6 correction on itinerary
  • Time to your inbox -4 Hours  
  • Free personal covering letter template 
  • Free No objection letter template 

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment