Hotel Booking for all VISA application

Proof-Of accommodation for Visa process

The most important supporting documents for Schengen Visa Application is a Proof of Accommodation as well as flight reservation The diplomatic office of the relevant Schengen country has to see you prearranged place to stay for the duration of your visit in the destined country. Below also check for our travel service to hotel booking for all visa application and flights itinerary for visa.
The Embassy does that through the following recognized forms:

  • An Evidence of a Place to Stay, such as Hotel Booking or Reservation,
  • An Invitation from The Host with a Copy of His Passport (proof of sponsorship),
  • An evidence of a pre-paid tour with details of your payment to the tour operator

Please see below snippet from embassy official site for accommodation purpose
Arisen by the Regulation (EC) No 810/2009 of The European Parliament And of The Council of 13 July 2009, establishing a Community Code on Visas known as “Visa Code”, Proof of Accommodation is a rule of the visa application procedure that each Schengen country ought to apply to their foreign visa seekers.

As such, in the Article 14 (1) the “Visa Code” stipulates the following:
“When applying for a uniform visa, the applicant shall present:

  • Documents indicating the purpose of the journey;
  • Documents in relation to accommodation, or proof of sufficient means to cover his accommodation;”

While in the 4th section of the same article the “Visa Code” specifies:
“ Member States may require applicants to present a proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a form drawn up by each Member State. That form shall indicate in particular:

  • Whether its purpose is proof of sponsorship and/or of accommodation;
  • Whether the host is an individual, a company or an organisation;
  • The host’s identity and contact details;
  • The invited applicant(s);
  • The address of the accommodation;”

On the other hand, the Article 21(5) about verification of entry conditions and risk assessment, requires:
“The means of subsistence for the intended stay shall be assessed in accordance with the duration and the purpose of the stay and by reference to average prices in the Member State(s) concerned for board and lodging in budget accommodation, multiplied by the number of days stayed, on the basis of the reference amounts set by the Member States in accordance with Article 34(1)(c) of the Schengen Borders Code. Proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation may also constitute evidence of sufficient means of subsistence.”

How Do I Have To Confirm My Hotel Booking?

Most important rule, you should be careful checking if your confirmation number is valid. This for the fact that the diplomatic office will do it anyway, and if  there can be tracked attempts of fraudulent hotel booking, the staff of the office will refuse your visa application and penalize you further. To avoid this unwanted scenario, you confirm your booking number by direct contacting the hotel, either through written email or by other means.

Make sure to do this before presenting the hotel booking to the diplomatic office.

Sample Hotel booking

 

 

How Does A Sponsorship Accommodation Can Be Shown To The Diplomatic Office?

If your accommodation will be covered by a person who is living in the country where you expecting to stopover inSchengen Area then you need to attest to the diplomatic office of the relevant country having a proof or letter of sponsorship accommodation. The invitee’s letter must have his signature as well as must be approved by the local town hall or an officer.

Proof of Accommodation

Hotel confirmation booking for tourist visa ?

We will provide you with your hotel booking confirmation to apply for your tourist visa . No need to book a hotel anymore for the sake of visa application. Click here for  sample hotel booking document .


How does this work

1.Order the service using "Check out" button below.

  • Now you are a step close to your flight+Hotel reservation for Visa
  • It will take you to the user form where you need to fill the appropriate details

2.Fill the form with all the details and submit

  • Fill your name,email address,entry and exit country details with respect to your travel date.
  • Fill you stay details in number of says
  • We will process your details and prepare the flight+hotel bookings appropriately
  • It will take you to the payment page by using Paypal you can do the payment.(we have made couple of payment options)

3. Receive the reservation through your email address.

Note:Contact us at customersupport@travelvisaguru.com for family package or bulk request


Please avail our online service by selecting  your appropriate option using  "Book Now" button


Travel itinerary booking for visa processing

100% Money Back Guarantee

If service is not satisfactory, 100% Money back is Guarantee .

  •  
  • Flight only Booking
  • $14 Incl Tax
  • 3 Flight Itineraries 
  • Up to 3 correction on itinerary
  • Time to your inbox -1 day 
  • Free personal covering letter template
  • Free No objection letter template
  • Click Book Now for Special discount
  •  
  • Hotel only Booking
  • $14 Incl Tax
  • 3 Hotel Bookings
  • Up to 3 correction on Booking
  • Time to your inbox -1 day  
  • Free personal covering letter template
  • Free No objection letter template
  • Click Book Now for Special discount
  •  
  • Flight and Hotel Booking
  • $29 Incl Tax
  • 5 Flight Itineraries 
  • 5 Hotel Bookings
  • Up to 6 correction on itinerary
  • Time to your inbox -4 Hours  
  • Free personal covering letter template 
  • Free No objection letter template 

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment