How to get provisional flight itinerary for Morocco Visa

How to get provisional flight itinerary for Morocco Visa

Citizens holding passports of the following countries do not need a visa to enter the Kingdom of Morocco. However return flight ticket or flight itinerary is mandatory.

Citizens holding passports apart from below listed country should have provisional flight itinerary to visa Morocco.

Provisional Flight itinerary for Morocco VISA indicates to the Morocco embassy that visitor will exit from Morocco after expire of Visitor visa so that illegal entry will be prohibited.


Apply for Provisional Flight Itinerary

 


Sample flight itinerary with PNR


 

 


Visit Morocco without VISA  

Citizens holding passports of the following countries do not need a visa to enter the Kingdom of Morocco (If your stay is longer than 90 days, a resident permit is required and can be issued by the Police Department of your place of residence in Morocco)

 

*Please note citizens of below country should have return flight ticket (How to get return ticket)

 

Algeria Andorra Argentina Australia Austria Bahrain
Belgium Brazil Bulgaria Canada Chile Congo Brazzaville
Croatia Cyprus Cote d'Ivoire Czech Republic Denmark Estonia
Finland France Germany Great Britain Greece Guinea
Hong Kong Hungary Iceland Indonesia Ireland Italy
Ivory Coast Japan Kuwait Latvia Libya Liechtenstein
Lithuania Luxemburg Mali Malta Mexico Monaco
Netherlands New Zealand Niger Norway Peru Philippines
Poland Puerto Rico Qatar Romania Russian Federation Saudi Arabia
Senegal Oman Singapore Slovakia Slovenia South Korea
Spain Sweden Switzerland Tunisia United Arab Emirates USA

 

What are the Visa document requirements?

The following documents are required for Tourist Visa:

  • Application form
  • Your original valid passport + copy of the first page with photo
    04 passport size colour photos.
  • Copy of your detailed provisional flight itinerary.(Click here to get)
  • Employment certificate from your employer.
  • For students, copy of a recent letter from the school confirming that the applicant is attending the school.
  • For business owners, copy of the last Income Tax as substitute of the employment letter.
  • Hotel provisional reservation or notarized Letter of Invitation from your sponsor in Morocco (Click here to get)
  • For applicants married to Moroccan citizens, a copy of the marriage certificate plus a copy of the Moroccan passport or national ID of the Moroccan spouse can be a substitute for the invitation letter or for the hotel reservation.
  • Travel Insurance.

Time required Cost of the Visa Visa Validity
2 days to 15 Days Single-entry: £16

Double-entry or Multiple-entry (both business only): £25

3 months

Additional 15 days on permission


Morocco Embassy List


Sample flight itinerary with PNR


Travel Itinerary booking for Visa processing


  •  
  • Flight only Booking
  • $14 Incl Tax
  • 3 Flight Itineraries 
  • Up to 3 correction on itinerary
  • Time to your inbox -1 day 
  • Free personal covering letter template
  • Free No objection letter template
  • Click Book Now for Special discount
  •  
  • Hotel only Booking
  • $14 Incl Tax
  • 3 Hotel Bookings
  • Up to 3 correction on Booking
  • Time to your inbox -1 day  
  • Free personal covering letter template
  • Free No objection letter template
  • Click Book Now for Special discount
  •  
  • Flight and Hotel Booking
  • $29 Incl Tax
  • 5 Flight Itineraries 
  • 5 Hotel Bookings
  • Up to 6 correction on itinerary
  • Time to your inbox -4 Hours  
  • Free personal covering letter template 
  • Free No objection letter template 

 

No Comments Yet.

Leave a comment